Estimated value
£402,705
Median £2,565/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £295,000£620,000
Estimated value: £402,705Last sold (Feb 2019): £227,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CT19 5RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 WATKIN ROAD CT19 5ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 120 | £2,667 | C | 85% |
32 GLADSTONE ROAD CT19 5NQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 142 | £1,901 | C | 85% |
4 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD CT19 5BA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 157 | £1,210 | C | 84% |
47 PAVILION ROAD CT19 5RL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 110 | £2,455 | C | 83% |
43 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD CT19 5BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 115 | £2,565 | D | 81% |
75 SURRENDEN ROAD CT19 4EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 138 | £3,623 | D | 81% |
81 CANTERBURY ROAD CT19 5NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £302,500 | 110 | £2,750 | C | 81% |
29 GLADSTONE ROAD CT19 5NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £201,000 | 112 | £1,795 | D | 81% |