HouseValuation
Home·CT19·Valuation

162, DOLPHINS ROAD, CT19 5QA

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£401,193

Median £3,429/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £385,000£490,000
Estimated value: £401,193Last sold (Jun 2025): £447,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CT19 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 MIDDLEMEAD
CT19 5UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000111£3,604C89%
159 DOWNS ROAD
CT19 5PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000122£3,484C88%
187 DOWNS ROAD
CT19 5PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000105£3,429C88%
219 DOWNS ROAD
CT19 5PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000110£3,318C85%
44 ALDER ROAD
CT19 5DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000125£3,920D85%
34 WATKIN ROAD
CT19 5ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,000120£2,667C85%
135 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT19 5NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000126£3,095D84%
13 RADNOR PARK ROAD
CT19 5BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,000113£2,850D84%
15 FAIRWAY AVENUE
CT19 5LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000110£3,409D83%
184 DOLPHINS ROAD
CT19 5QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00086£4,477D83%

Dig deeper into this address