HouseValuation
Home·CT19·Valuation

154, DOLPHINS ROAD, CT19 5QA

Semi-detached·147·EPC E
Estimated value
£469,371

Median £3,193/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £475,000£575,000
Estimated value: £469,371Last sold (May 2020): £360,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near CT19 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ALDER ROAD
CT19 5DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000125£3,920D85%
135 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT19 5NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000126£3,095D84%
11 ST JOHNS CHURCH ROAD
CT19 5BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£497,500160£3,109D83%
59 WEAR BAY CRESCENT
CT19 6BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000126£4,563D82%
49 DOWNS ROAD
CT19 5PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£475,000126£3,770D81%
233 DOVER ROAD
CT19 6NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£403,000116£3,474E80%
13 RADNOR PARK ROAD
CT19 5BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,000113£2,850D78%
4 BOURNEMOUTH GARDENS
CT19 5BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,000127£2,598D78%
21 TRINITY DRIVE
CT19 5UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£530,000166£3,193B78%
39 LINDEN CRESCENT
CT19 5SB · Terraced
Jul 2025£240,000125£1,920E77%

Dig deeper into this address