Estimated value
£252,980
Median £3,614/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £253,000£328,000
Estimated value: £252,980Last sold (Oct 2024): £348,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CT19 5PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 BIRKDALE DRIVE CT19 5LP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 70 | £3,614 | C | 84% |
21 JESMOND STREET CT19 5QW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 63 | £2,317 | E | 81% |
32 CONISTON ROAD CT19 5JF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 78 | £3,782 | D | 81% |
11 BURROW ROAD CT19 6DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | E | 79% |
2 MOAT FARM ROAD CT19 5DJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £268,000 | 61 | £4,393 | E | 79% |
21 SHIP STREET CT19 5BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | C | 79% |
84 LYNWOOD CT19 5DD · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £267,500 | 63 | £4,246 | D | 78% |
7 MEAD ROAD CT19 5QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | C | 78% |
1 BELINDA COURT CT19 5TP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £328,000 | 90 | £3,644 | D | 78% |