HouseValuation
Home·CT19·Valuation

2, JULIAN ROAD, CT19 5HP

Flat·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£187,506

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £190,000£550,000
Estimated value: £187,506Last sold (Aug 2011): £153,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CT19 5HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
JULIAN COURT (FLAT 5) JULIAN ROAD
CT19 5HP · Flat
Dec 2025£187,50066£2,841C94%
JULIAN COURT (FLAT 6) JULIAN ROAD
CT19 5HP · Flat
May 2025£215,00066£3,258C88%
26A ST JOHNS CHURCH ROAD
CT19 5BH · Flat
Mar 2026£110,00057£1,930D88%
CHANNEL VIEW (13) NORTH STREET
CT19 6AG · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00066£1,970C85%
29 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
CT19 5BA · Flat
Oct 2025£190,00071£2,676D83%
2 (FLAT 2) RADNOR PARK AVENUE
CT19 5HZ · Flat
May 2025£133,00066£2,015C81%
69A CANTERBURY ROAD
CT19 5NL · Flat
May 2025£155,00068£2,279D79%
97 RADNOR PARK ROAD
CT19 5BU · Flat
Dec 2024£550,00073£7,534C78%
7 (FLAT A) JULIAN ROAD
CT19 5HP · Flat
Aug 2025£545,00045£12,111C78%
44 GREENFIELD ROAD
CT19 6ER · Flat
Jan 2026£280,00082£3,415C78%

Dig deeper into this address