Estimated value
£268,062
Median £3,117/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £240,000£315,000
Estimated value: £268,062Last sold (Dec 2021): £266,533
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SHIP STREET CT19 5BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | C | 91% |
21 WALTON ROAD CT19 5QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 91 | £2,505 | C | 90% |
7 MEAD ROAD CT19 5QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | C | 90% |
36 ALLENDALE STREET CT19 5RH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,250 | 74 | £2,774 | C | 88% |
8 LYNWOOD CT19 5DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 86 | £3,663 | C | 87% |
1 BONSOR ROAD CT19 5ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 84 | £3,155 | D | 87% |
72 MEAD ROAD CT19 5QZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £194,500 | 74 | £2,628 | C | 86% |
40 PAVILION ROAD CT19 5RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £223,555 | 78 | £2,866 | C | 86% |
3 ARCHER ROAD CT19 5SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 84 | £3,125 | D | 86% |
14 BOLTON ROAD CT19 5RX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 84 | £3,571 | C | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address