Estimated value
£325,760
Median £2,545/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£201,000Median £295,000£485,000
Estimated value: £325,760Last sold (Apr 2020): £315,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CT19 5AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD CT19 5BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 115 | £2,565 | D | 90% |
29 GLADSTONE ROAD CT19 5NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £201,000 | 112 | £1,795 | D | 90% |
54 LINDEN CRESCENT CT19 5SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 117 | £2,244 | D | 90% |
12 RADNOR PARK CRESCENT CT19 5AS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £485,000 | 136 | £3,566 | D | 88% |
34 WATKIN ROAD CT19 5ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 120 | £2,667 | C | 88% |
4 BOURNEMOUTH GARDENS CT19 5BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 127 | £2,598 | D | 87% |
118 CANTERBURY ROAD CT19 5NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 109 | £2,294 | D | 87% |
102 LINDEN CRESCENT CT19 5SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,500 | 122 | £2,545 | D | 86% |