HouseValuation
Home·CT19·Valuation

56, SURRENDEN ROAD, CT19 4EB

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£445,629

Median £3,623/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £430,000£575,000
Estimated value: £445,629Last sold (May 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CT19 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 SURRENDEN ROAD
CT19 4EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000138£3,623D90%
54 SURRENDEN ROAD
CT19 4EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000120£4,167C89%
79 SURRENDEN ROAD
CT19 4EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000111£3,874C88%
59 WEAR BAY CRESCENT
CT19 6BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000126£4,563D85%
15 WEYMOUTH CLOSE
CT19 4LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00095£3,158D84%
44 ALDER ROAD
CT19 5DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000125£3,920D83%
102 SURRENDEN ROAD
CT19 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£427,000123£3,472D83%
233 DOVER ROAD
CT19 6NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£403,000116£3,474E83%
135 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT19 5NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000126£3,095D82%
13 RADNOR PARK ROAD
CT19 5BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,000113£2,850D82%

Dig deeper into this address