Estimated value
£591,890
Median £4,082/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £475,000£625,000
Estimated value: £591,890Last sold (May 2016): £350,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CT18 7SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 WEBSTER WAY CT18 7PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 153 | £4,085 | C | 91% |
22 PROCTOR WALK CT18 7QS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 131 | £3,435 | C | 91% |
6 GREEN CLOSE CT18 7EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 147 | £4,082 | C | 89% |
1 COLLARD PLACE CT18 7TY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 149 | £3,054 | C | 87% |
1 PROBYN MEWS CT18 7QE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 130 | £4,308 | C | 86% |
6 GARDNER CLOSE CT18 7QJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 124 | £3,750 | C | 86% |
8 LEWIS ROAD CT18 7SE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 139 | £3,417 | C | 86% |
17 DE HAVILLAND CLOSE CT18 7FE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 103 | £4,320 | C | 85% |
47 PANNELL DRIVE CT18 7QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 127 | £3,583 | D | 85% |