Estimated value
£344,090
Median £3,622/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £315,000£435,000
Estimated value: £344,090Last sold (Apr 2023): £275,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CT18 7RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 SANDPIPER ROAD CT18 7TA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | C | 86% |
19 SANDPIPER ROAD CT18 7TA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 86 | £5,058 | C | 86% |
31 GEORGE CLOSE CT18 7UB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 94 | £3,404 | B | 85% |
3 CORNFIELD CLOSE CT18 7UD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 95 | £3,737 | B | 85% |
17 LANCASTER DRIVE CT18 7SW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 98 | £3,622 | C | 84% |
18 CARTER CLOSE CT18 7TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 83 | £3,193 | C | 84% |
29 LEWIS ROAD CT18 7SE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 85 | £3,706 | C | 83% |
22 HAGGER DRIVE CT18 7RD · Terraced | Jun 2024 | £286,000 | 95 | £3,011 | B | 81% |
11 ECKFORD CLOSE CT18 7QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 71 | £3,662 | C | 80% |