Estimated value
£410,416
Median £3,632/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £450,000£540,000
Estimated value: £410,416Last sold (Jul 2003): £195,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CT18 7FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 DE HAVILLAND CLOSE CT18 7FE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 103 | £4,320 | C | 91% |
50 WEBSTER WAY CT18 7PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 109 | £4,954 | C | 91% |
12 ALEXANDRA ROAD CT18 7LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £337,000 | 101 | £3,337 | D | 88% |
6 GARDNER CLOSE CT18 7QJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 124 | £3,750 | C | 86% |
47 PANNELL DRIVE CT18 7QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 127 | £3,583 | D | 85% |
8 DOWNS CLOSE CT18 7PA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 117 | £3,632 | B | 85% |
22 PROCTOR WALK CT18 7QS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 131 | £3,435 | C | 85% |
5 GLOSTER CLOSE CT18 7PP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 117 | £3,632 | C | 84% |
23 CAMPBELL ROAD CT18 7TL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 127 | £3,386 | C | 84% |