Estimated value
£522,496
Median £4,082/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £465,000£600,000
Estimated value: £522,496Last sold (Apr 2016): £360,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 DE HAVILLAND CLOSE CT18 7FE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 103 | £4,320 | C | 88% |
47 PANNELL DRIVE CT18 7QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 127 | £3,583 | D | 88% |
50 WEBSTER WAY CT18 7PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 109 | £4,954 | C | 88% |
22 PROCTOR WALK CT18 7QS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 131 | £3,435 | C | 88% |
12 UPHILL CT18 7FG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 112 | £4,241 | D | 86% |
17 NEW DOVER ROAD CT18 7JJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £492,000 | 139 | £3,540 | D | 86% |
6 GREEN CLOSE CT18 7EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 147 | £4,082 | C | 86% |
8 DE HAVILLAND CLOSE CT18 7FE · Detached | May 2025 | £445,000 | 112 | £3,973 | C | 85% |
8 DE HAVILLAND CLOSE CT18 7FE · Detached | May 2025 | £465,000 | 112 | £4,152 | C | 85% |
12 ALEXANDRA ROAD CT18 7LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £337,000 | 101 | £3,337 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address