HouseValuation
Home·CT18·Valuation

2, MINTER AVENUE, CT18 7DS

Detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£406,784

Median £3,632/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £450,000£540,000
Estimated value: £406,784Last sold (Aug 2024): £342,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CT18 7DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 DE HAVILLAND CLOSE
CT18 7FE · Detached
Mar 2026£445,000103£4,320C88%
8 DOWNS CLOSE
CT18 7PA · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000117£3,632B88%
50 WEBSTER WAY
CT18 7PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000109£4,954C88%
3 UPHILL
CT18 7FG · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000124£4,032B87%
12 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CT18 7LD · Detached
Mar 2026£337,000101£3,337D85%
40 HAGGER DRIVE
CT18 7RD · Detached
Aug 2025£410,000113£3,628B84%
6 GARDNER CLOSE
CT18 7QJ · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000124£3,750C83%
47 PANNELL DRIVE
CT18 7QP · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000127£3,583D82%
22 PROCTOR WALK
CT18 7QS · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000131£3,435C82%
5 GLOSTER CLOSE
CT18 7PP · Detached
Aug 2025£425,000117£3,632C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address