HouseValuation
Home·CT17·Valuation

136, FOLKESTONE ROAD, CT17 9SP

Terraced·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£330,022

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £300,000£425,000
Estimated value: £330,022Last sold (Mar 2020): £255,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CT17 9SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
265 FOLKESTONE ROAD
CT17 9LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£380,000177£2,147D90%
287 FOLKESTONE ROAD
CT17 9LL · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000140£2,143C88%
RIVER COURT (31) LEWISHAM ROAD
CT17 0QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£380,000152£2,500C82%
8 ELMS VALE ROAD
CT17 9NW · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000126£2,063D81%
148 FOLKESTONE ROAD
CT17 9SN · Terraced
Apr 2025£425,000164£2,591D81%
114 FOLKESTONE ROAD
CT17 9SP · Terraced
Oct 2024£207,000165£1,255C80%
14 EFFINGHAM CRESCENT
CT17 9RH · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000197£1,777E80%
61 FOLKESTONE ROAD
CT17 9RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000141£1,950E79%
236 LONDON ROAD
CT17 0TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000127£1,850D79%
3 CHURCH ROAD
CT17 9LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£252,50087£2,902D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address