HouseValuation
Home·CT17·Valuation

56, MARKLAND ROAD, CT17 9LY

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£257,742

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £240,000£340,000
Estimated value: £257,742Last sold (Nov 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CT17 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 MARKLAND ROAD
CT17 9LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£308,00085£3,624D91%
46 QUEENS AVENUE
CT17 9PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00075£3,200E85%
59 MARKLAND ROAD
CT17 9LY · Semi-detached
May 2025£215,00092£2,337D85%
2 ODO ROAD
CT17 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00087£2,356E85%
29 MANOR ROAD
CT17 9LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00072£2,569D84%
180 ELMS VALE ROAD
CT17 9PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00088£3,182D84%
6 MOUNT ROAD
CT17 9LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£259,00069£3,754D83%
6 HEIGHTS TERRACE
CT17 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00072£2,431D83%
2 KING LEARS WAY
CT17 9EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00079£3,038D83%
129 ELMS VALE ROAD
CT17 9PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00089£3,820D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address