HouseValuation
Home·CT17·Valuation

32, FARTHINGLOE ROAD, CT17 9LD

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,106

Median £2,569/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,238Median £205,000£335,000
Estimated value: £190,106Last sold (Sept 2018): £196,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CT17 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 MARKLAND ROAD
CT17 9LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£308,00085£3,624D88%
29 MANOR ROAD
CT17 9LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00072£2,569D87%
6 MOUNT ROAD
CT17 9LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£259,00069£3,754D86%
6 HEIGHTS TERRACE
CT17 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00072£2,431D86%
2 KING LEARS WAY
CT17 9EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00079£3,038D86%
37 KINGS ROPEWALK
CT17 9ET · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00073£2,534D85%
56 WESTBURY ROAD
CT17 9QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00078£2,500D85%
159 LEWISHAM ROAD
CT17 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,23879£1,902D85%
178 LEWISHAM ROAD
CT17 0PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00081£4,136D84%
65 MOUNT ROAD
CT17 9LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00095£2,158D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address