Estimated value
£141,846
Median £3,018/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £172,000£184,000
Estimated value: £141,846Last sold (Sept 2002): £42,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CT17 0EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 DICKSON ROAD CT17 0EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 40 | £4,500 | D | 96% |
15 TOWER STREET CT17 0AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 51 | £2,451 | C | 88% |
55 TOWER HILL CT17 0AG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 50 | £2,000 | D | 84% |
2 SEAVIEW TERRACE CT17 0JL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £88,000 | 46 | £1,913 | C | 82% |
83 LOWTHER ROAD CT17 0BG · Terraced | May 2025 | £105,000 | 43 | £2,442 | D | 82% |
5 TOWER HILL CT17 0AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 57 | £3,158 | D | 80% |
36 DEVONSHIRE ROAD CT17 0AX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 57 | £3,158 | D | 79% |
47 LOWTHER ROAD CT17 0BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £172,000 | 57 | £3,018 | D | 79% |
5 LOWTHER ROAD CT17 0BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £184,000 | 60 | £3,067 | D | 79% |