HouseValuation
Home·CT16·Valuation

7, REDSTART HILL, CT16 3QS

Semi-detached·75·EPC B
Estimated value
£284,775

Median £3,797/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,100Median £275,000£325,000
Estimated value: £284,775Last sold (Dec 2023): £297,346

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CT16 3QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MERLIN AVENUE
CT16 3FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00075£4,333B91%
13 TEMPLE CLOSE
CT16 3AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,00066£3,985C88%
47 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
CT16 3NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00079£3,797C88%
3 LOXWOOD CLOSE
CT16 3NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00072£4,097C86%
111 NEWLANDS
CT16 3ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00081£3,395D85%
64 TEMPLESIDE
CT16 3AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00069£3,768D83%
35 TEMPLESIDE
CT16 3AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00080£3,250C83%
15 GOLDCREST ROW
CT16 3QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00075£3,667B83%
61 GOLDCREST ROW
CT16 3QE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£299,99575£4,000B83%
15 RICHMOND WAY
CT16 3FL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£246,10074£3,326B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address