HouseValuation
Home·CT16·Valuation

93, NEWLANDS, CT16 3ND

Semi-detached·88·EPC B
Estimated value
£350,680

Median £3,985/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £299,995£372,000
Estimated value: £350,680Last sold (Jul 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CT16 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 NEWLANDS
CT16 3ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00081£3,395D91%
24 MERLIN AVENUE
CT16 3FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00075£4,333B91%
47 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
CT16 3NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00079£3,797C88%
110 NEWLANDS
CT16 3ND · Semi-detached
May 2025£372,00089£4,180C85%
120 NEWLANDS
CT16 3ND · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00083£4,096D83%
35 TEMPLESIDE
CT16 3AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00080£3,250C83%
15 GOLDCREST ROW
CT16 3QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00075£3,667B83%
61 GOLDCREST ROW
CT16 3QE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£299,99575£4,000B83%
13 TEMPLE CLOSE
CT16 3AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,00066£3,985C82%
3 RICHMOND WAY
CT16 3FL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,00075£3,667B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address