Estimated value
£175,299
Median £2,469/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,995Median £197,500£245,000
Estimated value: £175,299Last sold (Dec 2025): £200,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CT16 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 DURBAN CRESCENT CT16 2JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 78 | £3,141 | C | 89% |
20 PAULS PLACE CT16 2LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 75 | £2,000 | C | 89% |
8 STANHOPE ROAD CT16 2PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 74 | £2,973 | C | 88% |
62 GLENFIELD ROAD CT16 2AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 61 | £2,541 | C | 88% |
9 MANGERS PLACE CT16 2AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | D | 87% |
21 BROOKFIELD AVENUE CT16 2AF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,995 | 79 | £1,721 | C | 87% |
21 PIONEER ROAD CT16 2AR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £197,500 | 81 | £2,438 | C | 87% |
5 FULBERT ROAD CT16 2EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £238,750 | 77 | £3,101 | C | 87% |
14 CHARLTON AVENUE CT16 2LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | C | 86% |