HouseValuation
Home·CT16·Valuation

37, BEACONSFIELD AVENUE, CT16 2LS

Terraced·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£280,625

Median £2,245/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,386Median £232,000£390,000
Estimated value: £280,625Last sold (May 2013): £149,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CT16 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BEACONSFIELD AVENUE
CT16 2LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£232,000107£2,168D93%
57 HEATHFIELD AVENUE
CT16 2NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,000130£2,308E86%
21 KINSON WAY
CT16 2FB · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,386114£1,126C85%
38 MINERVA AVENUE
CT16 2PF · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000120£2,417D84%
163 LONDON ROAD
CT16 3DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,000114£3,421D83%
92 BUCKLAND AVENUE
CT16 2NW · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,000120£1,708D83%
26 BUCKLAND AVENUE
CT16 2NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,000104£1,971E82%
4 CHAUCER CRESCENT
CT16 2DA · Terraced
Dec 2025£211,780111£1,908C82%
8 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CT16 2PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,000104£2,308D82%
36 HEATHFIELD AVENUE
CT16 2NX · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00098£2,245D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address