Estimated value
£255,824
Median £2,168/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £232,000£300,000
Estimated value: £255,824Last sold (Jul 2012): £127,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CT16 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 BEACONSFIELD AVENUE CT16 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £232,000 | 107 | £2,168 | D | 93% |
21 KINSON WAY CT16 2FB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,386 | 114 | £1,126 | C | 91% |
4 CHAUCER CRESCENT CT16 2DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £211,780 | 111 | £1,908 | C | 88% |
8 SPRINGFIELD ROAD CT16 2PE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 104 | £2,308 | D | 88% |
21 ASPEN DRIVE CT16 2EX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 114 | £2,632 | C | 86% |
2 FULBERT ROAD CT16 2ED · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £207,000 | 103 | £2,010 | C | 86% |
131 BUCKLAND AVENUE CT16 2NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 99 | £2,020 | C | 85% |
62 HEATHFIELD AVENUE CT16 2PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 86 | £988 | C | 85% |
93 MAYFIELD AVENUE CT16 2PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 103 | £2,427 | D | 84% |