HouseValuation
Home·CT15·Valuation

35, EYTHORNE ROAD, CT15 7PG

Detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£589,524

Median £3,779/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £535,000£690,000
Estimated value: £589,524Last sold (Jun 2025): £700,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CT15 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NEWLYNS MEADOW
CT15 7QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000147£4,014D89%
ROSE COTTAGE SLIP LANE
CT15 7DB · Detached
Dec 2025£690,000148£4,662D87%
GOLGOTHA (1) EYTHORNE ROAD
CT15 7PP · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000163£3,558E85%
CLIFTON COTTAGE STATION ROAD
CT15 6ER · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000145£3,586E82%
BURNSIDE HOGBROOK HILL LANE
CT15 7BU · Detached
Apr 2025£440,000134£3,284D81%
68 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT15 7ES · Detached
Aug 2025£476,000167£2,850C81%
59A WESTCOURT LANE
CT15 7PU · Detached
Jan 2026£507,500112£4,531C80%
63 EYTHORNE ROAD
CT15 7PJ · Detached
Jun 2025£535,000155£3,452C79%
HILL RISE (3) CHURCH HILL
CT15 7NT · Detached
Sept 2025£582,000154£3,779B79%
EGMONT MEADOW VIEW ROAD
CT15 7PL · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000114£4,211D78%

Dig deeper into this address