HouseValuation
Home·CT15·Valuation

27, THE STREET, CT15 7BB

Detached·233·EPC E
Estimated value
£840,198

Median £3,606/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £595,000£950,000
Estimated value: £840,198Last sold (Mar 2008): £474,200

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CT15 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHANNEL HOUSE, 9 SEA VIEW ROAD
CT15 6EE · Detached
Mar 2026£760,000237£3,207C80%
LONGVIEW ROMAN ROAD
CT15 5HR · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000224£4,241E80%
GOLGOTHA (1) EYTHORNE ROAD
CT15 7PP · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000163£3,558E76%
HAZELTON COURT EYTHORNE ROAD
CT15 7PN · Detached
Mar 2025£775,000237£3,270C75%
14 THE STREET
CT15 7BB · Detached
Sept 2024£595,000165£3,606D74%
9 NEWLYNS MEADOW
CT15 7QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000147£4,014D74%
CLIFTON COTTAGE STATION ROAD
CT15 6ER · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000145£3,586E73%
22 THE STREET
CT15 7BB · Detached
Mar 2023£440,000251£1,753D73%
WOLVERTON ALKHAM VALLEY ROAD
CT15 7DS · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000126£5,317F73%
ALANDALE ALKHAM VALLEY ROAD
CT15 7DF · Detached
Mar 2026£345,00071£4,859E73%