HouseValuation
Home·CT15·Valuation

2, THE FREEDOWN, CT15 6BD

Detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,492

Median £4,766/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £320,000£1,475,000
Estimated value: £295,492Last sold (Sept 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CT15 6BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 THE FREEDOWN
CT15 6BD · Detached
Oct 2025£305,00064£4,766D92%
SOUTH VIEW FLAX COURT LANE
CT15 4AB · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00068£4,485D84%
ALANDALE ALKHAM VALLEY ROAD
CT15 7DF · Detached
Mar 2026£345,00071£4,859E83%
21 THE FREEDOWN
CT15 6BD · Detached
Oct 2025£378,00090£4,200C77%
8 THE FREEDOWN
CT15 6BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£296,00065£4,554D77%
29 ROMAN WAY
CT15 6AH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£295,00054£5,463D76%
THE OLD GUARD HOUSE BEACH ROAD
CT15 6DZ · Detached
Jan 2025£1,475,00057£25,877C76%
10 MONKTON COURT LANE
CT15 4BH · Detached
Jul 2025£350,00069£5,072E75%
CHERRY BANK ALKHAM VALLEY ROAD
CT15 7DF · Detached
Nov 2025£320,00074£4,324C73%
30 KINGSDOWN ROAD
CT15 6AZ · Detached
Mar 2026£290,00095£3,053D72%

Dig deeper into this address