HouseValuation
Home·CT15·Valuation

3, DOWNS CLOSE, CT15 5BY

Terraced·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,644

Median £2,948/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,500Median £275,000£344,000
Estimated value: £303,644Last sold (Aug 2025): £350,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CT15 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PRESCOTT CLOSE
CT15 5NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£283,00096£2,948E83%
15 CHAUCER ROAD
CT15 4ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00091£3,022C82%
185 KOHIMA PLACE
CT15 5LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00080£2,750D82%
281 CASSINO SQUARE
CT15 5LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£221,00084£2,631D82%
238 ANZIO CRESCENT
CT15 5LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£202,50080£2,531D81%
3 CORONATION VILLAS
CT15 4BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00098£2,653D80%
1C EYTHORNE ROAD
CT15 7NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£344,00094£3,660C80%
41 ADELAIDE ROAD
CT15 4DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00088£3,068D78%
7 DOWNS CLOSE
CT15 5BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£280,000106£2,642E78%
RAILWAY COTTAGES (4) STATION ROAD
CT15 5JZ · Terraced
Mar 2025£310,50095£3,268E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address