HouseValuation
Home·CT15·Valuation

32, SANDWICH ROAD, CT15 4AA

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,610

Median £3,105/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£450,000
Estimated value: £254,610Last sold (Nov 2025): £290,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CT15 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 ADELAIDE ROAD
CT15 4DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00088£3,068D89%
3 FAIRVIEW ROAD
CT15 4EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,00079£2,987D86%
25 CHERRY WAYE
CT15 4BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00082£3,537C86%
10 SANDWICH ROAD
CT15 4AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00082£2,073D86%
12 THE CRESCENT
CT15 4JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00094£4,787D86%
3 CORONATION VILLAS
CT15 4BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00098£2,653D85%
24 ST JOHNS ROAD
CT15 4DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,00086£3,105C84%
1 CHAUCER ROAD
CT15 4ES · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00087£3,103C83%
6 LANGDON CLOSE
CT15 6JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00085£4,706D83%
3 FORGE CLOSE
CT15 4DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£327,50093£3,522C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address