HouseValuation
Home·CT14·Valuation

75, LONDON ROAD, CT14 9TP

Semi-detached·161·EPC F
Estimated value
£448,546

Median £2,786/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £377,000£475,000
Estimated value: £448,546Last sold (Jun 2016): £585,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near CT14 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
219 TELEGRAPH ROAD
CT14 9DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000149£2,584D81%
24 SUTHERLAND ROAD
CT14 9TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000139£2,014C79%
23 UNION ROAD
CT14 6EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£377,000148£2,547D79%
OLD BARN FRONT STREET
CT14 8HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,000146£2,329F78%
363 LONDON ROAD
CT14 9PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£432,000147£2,939E78%
BRAEMAR UPPER STREET
CT14 0JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000145£2,586D77%
21 THE GROVE
CT14 9TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00087£3,793E76%
21 ST RICHARDS ROAD
CT14 9JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,000131£2,786C76%
27 PARK AVENUE
CT14 9AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£432,000137£3,153C75%
7 BEACH STREET
CT14 7AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000143£3,322D75%

Dig deeper into this address