Estimated value
£199,233
Median £4,239/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £202,000£240,000
Estimated value: £199,233Last sold (May 2011): £55,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CT14 9SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 SOUTHWALL ROAD CT14 9LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 42 | £4,405 | C | 88% |
5 YOUNG CLOSE CT14 9XH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 49 | £4,898 | C | 83% |
76 MAYERS ROAD CT14 7RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 46 | £4,239 | D | 82% |
32 WELLINGTON ROAD CT14 7AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 52 | £4,423 | D | 80% |
158 WEST STREET CT14 6DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 45 | £3,467 | E | 79% |
33 NORTH LEA CT14 6SA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 45 | £3,778 | C | 79% |
6 LANGTON CLOSE CT14 6UL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 60 | £4,000 | C | 79% |
3 BELMONT CT14 7QU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,500 | 51 | £4,520 | D | 78% |
2 BUCKTHORN CLOSE CT14 6RY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £166,000 | 46 | £3,609 | D | 78% |