Estimated value
£895,320
Median £4,145/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £785,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £895,320Last sold (Aug 2024): £800,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CT14 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WOODLANDS THE AVENUE CT14 8DU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,400,000 | 233 | £6,009 | C | 84% |
50 MILL ROAD CT14 9AD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £800,000 | 248 | £3,226 | E | 82% |
THE PADDOCK CHAPEL LANE CT14 8JG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 193 | £4,145 | C | 81% |
THE BELFRY HAWKSDOWN CT14 7PH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 218 | £3,486 | B | 79% |
BLANDINGS THE AVENUE CT14 8DX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £785,000 | 196 | £4,005 | C | 78% |
BEECHWOOD HAWKSDOWN CT14 7PJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £805,000 | 173 | £4,653 | C | 77% |
HEATHERSTONE HOUSE HAWKSDOWN CT14 7PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 262 | £2,901 | C | 77% |
27 DOVER ROAD CT14 7HR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 196 | £3,699 | D | 76% |