HouseValuation
Home·CT14·Valuation

43, GLACK ROAD, CT14 9ND

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,402

Median £4,097/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £262,500£300,000
Estimated value: £270,402Last sold (Mar 2022): £252,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CT14 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 THORNBRIDGE ROAD
CT14 9DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00065£4,154C88%
38 ASTRID ROAD
CT14 9JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00067£4,478D86%
11 HAYWARDS CLOSE
CT14 9PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00075£3,467D86%
32 HAMILTON ROAD
CT14 9BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00064£3,281C85%
29 GRANTHAM AVENUE
CT14 9SG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00072£4,028C85%
85 LYDIA ROAD
CT14 9JY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,00072£4,097C84%
21 SWIFT CRESCENT
CT14 9FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00058£4,310B84%
55 REDSULL AVENUE
CT14 9HE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£262,50063£4,167C84%
22 ST FRANCIS CLOSE
CT14 9LS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00070£2,857C84%
7 CAVELL SQUARE
CT14 9HN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00067£3,284C83%

Dig deeper into this address