HouseValuation
Home·CT14·Valuation

40, ST FRANCIS CLOSE, CT14 9LS

Terraced·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£341,825

Median £3,025/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £325,000£400,000
Estimated value: £341,825Last sold (Mar 2024): £295,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CT14 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 GLACK ROAD
CT14 9ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,000109£2,752D87%
116 COLLEGE ROAD
CT14 6BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000123£2,886D85%
46 CHURCH MEADOWS
CT14 9QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£222,000113£1,965E85%
26 SOUTHWALL ROAD
CT14 9QA · Terraced
Aug 2025£340,000103£3,301D85%
54 WILLIAM PITT AVENUE
CT14 9QF · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000125£2,320C84%
38 HERSCHELL ROAD WEST
CT14 7SX · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,000120£3,333D84%
2 THORNBRIDGE ROAD
CT14 9EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000101£3,218D84%
307 ST RICHARDS ROAD
CT14 9LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,000106£3,585C84%
14 DAVIS AVENUE
CT14 9EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00081£3,025D84%
5 MATTHEWS CLOSE
CT14 9SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,25085£2,850D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address