HouseValuation
Home·CT14·Valuation

1, ST FRANCIS CLOSE, CT14 9LS

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£293,080

Median £3,448/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £300,000£335,000
Estimated value: £293,080Last sold (Apr 2023): £290,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CT14 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 KIRK GARDENS
CT14 9XB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£324,50084£3,863C89%
108 MONGEHAM ROAD
CT14 9LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00091£3,681C87%
1 LEAS ROAD
CT14 9AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00093£2,742D87%
11 HAYWARDS CLOSE
CT14 9PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00075£3,467D86%
30 SYDNEY ROAD
CT14 9JW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00094£3,191C85%
21 THE GROVE
CT14 9TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00087£3,793E85%
153 MILL HILL
CT14 9HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00084£3,333D85%
68 LYDIA ROAD
CT14 9JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00087£3,448D85%
4 WILSON AVENUE
CT14 9NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00082£3,354C85%
35 ALBERT ROAD
CT14 9RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00086£2,326C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address