Estimated value
£277,581
Median £4,143/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £290,000£350,000
Estimated value: £277,581Last sold (Dec 2025): £295,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CT14 9EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 ASTRID ROAD CT14 9JZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 67 | £4,478 | D | 86% |
11 HAYWARDS CLOSE CT14 9PJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | D | 86% |
21 THE GROVE CT14 9TL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | E | 85% |
36 COWDRAY SQUARE CT14 9ES · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 70 | £3,857 | E | 83% |
16 ST MARTINS ROAD CT14 9NX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 70 | £4,143 | D | 83% |
44 THORNBRIDGE ROAD CT14 9DZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 65 | £4,154 | C | 82% |
304 MILL ROAD CT14 9BG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £223,000 | 77 | £2,896 | D | 81% |
1 GARDEN MEWS CT14 9GF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 62 | £4,952 | D | 81% |