HouseValuation
Home·CT14·Valuation

72, CANADA ROAD, CT14 7FB

Terraced·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£449,955

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £449,500£580,000
Estimated value: £449,955Last sold (Nov 2001): £165,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CT14 7FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CAMPBELL ROAD
CT14 7EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£550,000133£4,135D87%
38 HERSCHELL ROAD WEST
CT14 7SX · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,000120£3,333D86%
2 MAYERS ROAD
CT14 7RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,000127£2,205B85%
17 HANOVER CLOSE
CT14 7LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£356,000127£2,803D85%
10 WELLINGTON ROAD
CT14 7AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£565,000134£4,216D84%
7 CAVALRY COURT
CT14 7GF · Terraced
Aug 2025£580,000150£3,867C84%
38 CANADA ROAD
CT14 7EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£449,500153£2,938B83%
116 COLLEGE ROAD
CT14 6BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000123£2,886D82%
18 GLADSTONE ROAD
CT14 7ET · Terraced
Sept 2025£480,000144£3,333D82%
54 WILLIAM PITT AVENUE
CT14 9QF · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000125£2,320C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address