Estimated value
£218,295
Median £4,851/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £250,000£650,000
Estimated value: £218,295Last sold (Jul 2017): £225,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near CT14 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROSE COTTAGE CAMPBELL ROAD CT14 7EF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 42 | £5,357 | D | 88% |
35 HILLCREST GARDENS CT14 9QU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 57 | £4,561 | C | 75% |
76 MAYERS ROAD CT14 7RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 46 | £4,239 | D | 75% |
6 SOMERSET ROAD CT14 7TD · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £400,000 | 40 | £10,000 | C | 75% |
10 CHATER COURT CT14 7XR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £128,000 | 44 | £2,909 | C | 73% |
MAY LODGE, 6 (FLAT 12) MARINE ROAD CT14 7DN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 56 | £4,911 | C | 73% |
48 CAMPBELL ROAD CT14 7EF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £250,000 | 46 | £5,435 | D | 73% |
PARKVIEW LIVERPOOL ROAD CT14 7JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 134 | £4,851 | C | 72% |
8 MAXWELL PLACE CT14 7XU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 44 | £2,682 | D | 72% |