HouseValuation
Home·CT14·Valuation

69, YORK ROAD, CT14 7EE

Terraced·33·EPC D
Estimated value
£136,455

Median £4,135/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £290,000£550,000
Estimated value: £136,455Last sold (Dec 2009): £320,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CT14 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
293 DOVER ROAD
CT14 7NS · Terraced
Aug 2025£218,00034£6,412D84%
76 MAYERS ROAD
CT14 7RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00046£4,239D78%
87 SOUTHWALL ROAD
CT14 9LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00042£4,405C74%
16A HIGH STREET
CT14 7AE · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,000 - - - 73%
28 BLENHEIM ROAD
CT14 7DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£320,000 - - - 73%
14 NORTHCOTE ROAD
CT14 7BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£246,65287£2,835D73%
8 CAMPBELL ROAD
CT14 7EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£550,000133£4,135D72%
16 WELLINGTON ROAD
CT14 7AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00091£3,187D71%
85 BLENHEIM ROAD
CT14 7DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£337,000173£1,948D71%
4 (FLAT A) PRINCE OF WALES TERRACE
CT14 7BS · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00036£3,333C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address