HouseValuation
Home·CT14·Valuation

2, NORMAN PLACE, CT14 0ES

Terraced·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£268,158

Median £4,063/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £260,000£365,000
Estimated value: £268,158Last sold (Aug 2022): £323,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CT14 0ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 BEECH TREE AVENUE
CT14 0FB · Terraced
Jan 2026£91,00068£1,338C89%
12 GREENACRE DRIVE
CT14 7UQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,00063£5,794C86%
3 YORK ROAD
CT14 7EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£249,95069£3,622C85%
6 LANGTON CLOSE
CT14 6UL · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00060£4,000C85%
25 LEIVERS ROAD
CT14 9JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00072£3,333C84%
16 VLISSINGEN DRIVE
CT14 6TZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00071£4,507C84%
12 NORTH STREET
CT14 6NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,00063£5,794D83%
14 ATHELSTAN PLACE
CT14 6QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00074£4,459D83%
140 STOCKDALE GARDENS
CT14 9BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£202,00068£2,971C83%
NORTHWALL COURT (4) NORTHWALL ROAD
CT14 6TH · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00064£4,063C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address