HouseValuation
Home·CT13·Valuation

22, HIGH STREET, CT13 9EB

Terraced·281·EPC D
Estimated value
£920,556

Median £3,276/m² in your area × 281 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £625,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £920,556Last sold (Mar 2016): £1,100,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CT13 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHANTRY HOUSE, 28 HIGH STREET
CT13 9EB · Terraced
Nov 2025£930,000301£3,090D93%
CHANTRY HOUSE, 28 HIGH STREET
CT13 9EB · Terraced
Aug 2023£735,000301£2,442D78%
3 STRAND STREET
CT13 9DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000183£2,459D78%
THE PELLICANE HOUSE, 22 HIGH STREET
CT13 9EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2023£1,700,000281£6,050D73%
27 PARADISE ROW
CT13 9HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£452,000108£4,185D72%
7 STRAND STREET
CT13 9DZ · Terraced
May 2025£625,000169£3,698D70%
33 WILLOWBANK
CT13 9QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,000149£2,953B70%
31 PARADISE ROW
CT13 9HU · Terraced
Dec 2025£283,00056£5,054D70%
20 ST PETERS STREET
CT13 9BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000145£3,276D70%
DROVE COTTAGE
CT13 9JH · Detached
Aug 2025£750,000302£2,483E69%

Dig deeper into this address