HouseValuation
Home·CT13·Valuation

23, CLAREMONT TERRACE, CT13 0LY

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£365,721

Median £3,621/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £317,000£370,000
Estimated value: £365,721Last sold (Mar 2018): £285,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CT13 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 STONE CROSS LEES
CT13 0BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00091£2,670D89%
FORGE HOUSE HIGH STREET
CT13 0HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£317,00094£3,372D86%
16 BURCH AVENUE
CT13 0AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£237,50087£2,730D83%
25 ALLISS GARDENS
CT13 0GQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£359,00090£3,989B82%
10 ST GEORGES ROAD
CT13 9JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00086£4,302D81%
39 WOODNESBOROUGH ROAD
CT13 0AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£318,00087£3,655C81%
30 ORCHARD ROAD
CT13 0EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£315,00087£3,621D81%
117 ST BARTS ROAD
CT13 0AW · Terraced
Oct 2025£222,50087£2,557D80%
135 DOVER ROAD
CT13 0DA · Detached
Jan 2026£368,00088£4,182E80%
CARTREF ASH ROAD
CT13 9JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00092£2,989C79%

Dig deeper into this address