Estimated value
£541,554
Median £4,134/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £480,000£582,500
Estimated value: £541,554Last sold (Mar 2024): £200,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CT13 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 FISHER STREET CT13 9EJ · Other | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 119 | £2,731 | D | 76% |
22 ALLISS GARDENS CT13 0GQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 127 | £3,937 | B | 76% |
129 WOODNESBOROUGH ROAD CT13 0BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 137 | £3,942 | B | 74% |
17 ALLISS GARDENS CT13 0GQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 127 | £4,134 | B | 74% |
MERRIDALE MILL LANE CT13 0LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 140 | £3,429 | C | 72% |
40 ALLISS GARDENS CT13 0GQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £582,500 | 126 | £4,623 | B | 72% |
33 WILLOWBANK CT13 9QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 149 | £2,953 | B | 71% |
24A KING STREET CT13 9BT · Other | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 96 | £4,167 | D | 71% |
24 KING STREET CT13 9BT · Other | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 96 | £4,167 | D | 71% |