Estimated value
£369,044
Median £3,926/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £369,000£465,000
Estimated value: £369,044Last sold (Mar 2026): £330,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CT12 5FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 FOADS HILL CT12 5EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 106 | £4,387 | C | 87% |
10 MANNOCK DRIVE CT12 5DG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £369,000 | 94 | £3,926 | B | 84% |
30 FOADS HILL CT12 5EN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 101 | £3,465 | D | 83% |
1A SPRATLING STREET CT12 5AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 89 | £4,326 | D | 82% |
5 MEVERALL AVENUE CT12 5JE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 87 | £4,885 | C | 82% |
2 CLIVE ROAD CT12 5EQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | C | 81% |
33 CHENEY ROAD CT12 4BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £348,000 | 98 | £3,551 | C | 81% |
TAN-ET LODGE MOUNT PLEASANT CT12 4AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 87 | £5,230 | B | 81% |
13 GILMOUR ROAD CT12 5FW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £346,000 | 94 | £3,681 | B | 80% |