Estimated value
£606,488
Median £3,226/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£378,000Median £500,000£645,000
Estimated value: £606,488Last sold (Aug 2022): £565,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CT12 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1A MONKTON ROAD CT12 4EA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 137 | £3,139 | C | 81% |
21 BAKERS FIELD CT12 5GH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £598,000 | 179 | £3,341 | B | 80% |
341 MARGATE ROAD CT12 6TQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 184 | £2,283 | C | 80% |
23 QUEENS AVENUE CT12 6DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 150 | £2,600 | D | 78% |
1 WILLETTS HILL CT12 4LJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £378,000 | 125 | £3,024 | D | 78% |
3 BEECH GROVE CT12 5LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 155 | £3,226 | D | 77% |
9 HIGH STREET CT12 4BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £437,500 | 112 | £3,906 | D | 77% |
20 THORNE ROAD CT12 4DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 144 | £4,097 | B | 77% |
56A MONKTON STREET CT12 4JF · Detached | Feb 2025 | £565,000 | 189 | £2,989 | C | 77% |