Estimated value
£367,342
Median £3,011/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £325,000£418,500
Estimated value: £367,342Last sold (Aug 2022): £475,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CT11 7PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BELMONT ROAD CT11 7QG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £269,000 | 121 | £2,223 | D | 84% |
37 HOLLICONDANE ROAD CT11 7PH · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £342,000 | 109 | £3,138 | D | 83% |
24 CODRINGTON ROAD CT11 9SP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 116 | £2,802 | D | 83% |
78 STATION APPROACH ROAD CT11 7RJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 116 | £2,802 | D | 83% |
1 WEST DUMPTON LANE CT11 7DG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 125 | £2,880 | D | 83% |
43 DANE PARK ROAD CT11 7LR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 87 | £3,011 | D | 82% |
1 MOSS END MEWS CT11 7BW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | D | 81% |
88 WEST DUMPTON LANE CT11 7BL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | E | 81% |