HouseValuation
Home·CT11·Valuation

35, ST AUGUSTINES PARK, CT11 0DF

Detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£377,986

Median £3,857/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,000Median £382,500£468,000
Estimated value: £377,986Last sold (Nov 2014): £237,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CT11 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 GOODWIN ROAD
CT11 0LP · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000105£3,857C87%
56 GOODWIN ROAD
CT11 0JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£382,50092£4,158E87%
4 GOODWIN ROAD
CT11 0LP · Detached
Oct 2025£345,000104£3,317D86%
161 PEGWELL ROAD
CT11 0LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00085£3,824D85%
77 LONDON ROAD
CT11 0DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£468,000108£4,333E84%
38 MANSTON ROAD
CT11 0RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,00087£3,874D84%
3 WARWICK DRIVE
CT11 0JP · Detached
Jul 2025£412,000106£3,887D83%
2 NETHERCOURT FARM ROAD
CT11 0RU · Detached
Jan 2026£216,00073£2,959D83%
63 GOODWIN ROAD
CT11 0JJ · Detached
Jul 2025£360,000102£3,529D83%
1 WARWICK DRIVE
CT11 0JP · Detached
Jun 2025£385,000108£3,565D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address