Estimated value
£531,828
Median £2,686/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £417,500£565,000
Estimated value: £531,828Last sold (Jun 2021): £360,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CT11 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 LONDON ROAD CT11 0DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £397,500 | 148 | £2,686 | D | 81% |
24 LYNDHURST ROAD CT11 8EF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £505,000 | 208 | £2,428 | D | 79% |
26 AUGUSTA ROAD CT11 8JS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £565,000 | 209 | £2,703 | D | 79% |
64 SOUTHWOOD ROAD CT11 0AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 126 | £2,222 | D | 79% |
30 ALBERT ROAD CT11 8DW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 190 | £2,842 | D | 77% |
42 MARGATE ROAD CT11 7SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £412,500 | 182 | £2,266 | E | 76% |
6 ALPHA ROAD CT11 9QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £392,500 | 153 | £2,565 | C | 76% |
8 SOUTHWOOD ROAD CT11 0AA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £171,000 | 101 | £1,693 | C | 75% |
37 VALE ROAD CT11 9LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £417,500 | 151 | £2,765 | D | 75% |