Estimated value
£706,746
Median £3,862/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £700,000£768,000
Estimated value: £706,746Last sold (Jun 2006): £330,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CT10 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 THRUPP PADDOCK CT10 3QB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 172 | £3,924 | D | 87% |
213 BEACON ROAD CT10 3DY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 205 | £3,537 | D | 86% |
31 ST PETERS ROAD CT10 2AP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £723,500 | 201 | £3,600 | D | 86% |
68 PERCY AVENUE CT10 3LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 165 | £3,394 | B | 83% |
3 CAPEL CLOSE CT10 3LR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 167 | £3,862 | C | 83% |
14 SEACROFT ROAD CT10 1TL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 177 | £3,955 | E | 82% |
39 LINDENTHORPE ROAD CT10 1BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 173 | £3,757 | D | 82% |
3 LERRYN GARDENS CT10 3BH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 137 | £4,088 | D | 81% |
29 CALLIS COURT ROAD CT10 3AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 213 | £3,521 | D | 81% |