Estimated value
£357,220
Median £3,370/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £345,000£375,000
Estimated value: £357,220Last sold (May 2016): £239,995
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CT10 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 FAIRACRE CT10 2JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 100 | £3,375 | D | 85% |
21 NORMAN ROAD CT10 3BY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | D | 85% |
101 HUGIN AVENUE CT10 3HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | C | 83% |
23 PERCY AVENUE CT10 3LB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £365,000 | 109 | £3,349 | D | 82% |
4 WALMSLEY ROAD CT10 2BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 106 | £3,538 | D | 82% |
16 PRINCE CHARLES ROAD CT10 3EZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 97 | £3,041 | C | 81% |
80 NORTHDOWN HILL CT10 3JD · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £322,500 | 100 | £3,225 | D | 81% |
102 PERCY AVENUE CT10 3LE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 98 | £3,520 | D | 81% |
46 WHITFIELD AVENUE CT10 3HX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £346,000 | 128 | £2,703 | D | 80% |