Estimated value
£662,921
Median £4,067/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £645,000£725,000
Estimated value: £662,921Last sold (Jul 2025): £680,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CT10 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 PERCY AVENUE CT10 3LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 165 | £3,394 | B | 86% |
3 CAPEL CLOSE CT10 3LR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 167 | £3,862 | C | 86% |
34 OLD GREEN ROAD CT10 3BP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 149 | £4,866 | C | 86% |
7 HARMSWORTH GARDENS CT10 1BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 150 | £4,067 | C | 86% |
1 THE PADDOCKS CT10 3AJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 153 | £4,248 | C | 86% |
189 RAMSGATE ROAD CT10 2EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 149 | £3,289 | C | 85% |
26 CONVENT ROAD CT10 3BE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £645,000 | 150 | £4,300 | C | 85% |
1 THRUPP PADDOCK CT10 3QB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 172 | £3,924 | D | 84% |
160 BOTANY ROAD CT10 3SE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 154 | £3,474 | D | 83% |