Estimated value
£267,444
Median £4,692/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £280,000£315,000
Estimated value: £267,444Last sold (Oct 2018): £285,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 SYCAMORE CLOSE CT10 2LT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 49 | £5,714 | D | 90% |
12 MAXINE GARDENS CT10 2SU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 55 | £5,727 | D | 89% |
26 SYCAMORE CLOSE CT10 2LT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 55 | £5,091 | D | 87% |
25 WILKES ROAD CT10 2HW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
6 MARSHALL CRESCENT CT10 2HS · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £242,000 | 56 | £4,321 | C | 85% |
6 SALTS DRIVE CT10 2SY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 57 | £4,649 | D | 85% |
53 RUMFIELDS ROAD CT10 2PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 71 | £3,662 | D | 84% |
49 GRENVILLE WAY CT10 2JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 65 | £4,692 | D | 84% |
1 MARSHALL CRESCENT CT10 2HR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £246,000 | 69 | £3,565 | D | 83% |
36 THE SILVERS CT10 2PF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 69 | £3,696 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address